Newsletters

Enter your email address below to subscribe to our newsletters.

Historic Int. 2014

Date of Event

Track/Place of Race Event

Passion for Speed

31 Jan / 1 Feb 2014

Zwartkops International World of Motoring

Legends of the 9 Hour
Zwartkops Raceway
Day
What’s Happening?
31 Jan 2014 Friday Practice / Qualifying / Racing
1 Feb 2014 Saturday Racing
2 Feb 2014 Sunday Motorcycle Demonstration
Killarney
Day
What’s Happening?
7 Feb 2014 Friday Practice / Qualifying
8 Feb 2014 Saturday Racing
 
Countdown
  • No dates present
News Categories
Upcoming Events
Apr
21
Mon
08:00 Open Practice for Cars and Bikes – 21 April 2014
Open Practice for Cars and Bikes…
Apr 21 @ 08:00 – 17:00
Open practice for all racing cars and motorcycles from 08h00 – 17h00. Cost per driver / rider: R430 on track / skidpan R160. Registration on [...]
May
4
Sun
07:00 Brunch Cruise
Brunch Cruise
May 4 @ 07:00 – 16:00
Brunch Cruise @ Zwartkops Raceway
Brunch Cruise supported by HONDA Entry Fee: Classes: Sessions: R430 per Rider R60 per pillion A – Racing Bikes and fast bikes (approx time [...]
May
18
Sun
07:00 Super Trax
Super Trax
May 18 @ 07:00 – 16:00
Super Trax @ Zwartkops Raceway
Super Trax Day for road vehicles only at Zwartkops Raceway Entry Fee: Classes: R430 per driver R60 per passenger R160 Skidpan Full day R30 [...]
Jun
7
Sat
10:00 Midas Historic Tour
Midas Historic Tour
Jun 7 @ 10:00 – 17:00
Midas Historic Tour @ Zwartkops Raceway
Historic Tour Classes: Pre-1977 Sports & GT Pre-1966 Le Mans Sports & GT Pre-1966 Legends of the 9 Hour Production Cars Pre-1974 Trans-Am Pre-1974 [...]
Jun
22
Sun
07:00 Brunch Cruise
Brunch Cruise
Jun 22 @ 07:00 – 16:00
Brunch Cruise @ Zwartkops Raceway
Brunch Cruise supported by HONDA Entry Fee: Classes: Sessions: R430 per Rider R60 per pillion A – Racing Bikes and fast bikes (approx time [...]
Recent Tweets
  • TV Times made easy. Welcome to share. fb.me/289NsQCx6 2 days ago
  • EXTREME FESTIVAL TV from round 1 at Zwartkops 21/22 March premieres tonight at 9pm on Super Sport 8, on the ALL new show EXTREME FESTIVAL 2 days ago
  • Sabela Marque Cars Race 2: 1st Barry Scott 14:18.576 , 2nd Kobus Brits 14:19.3732 , 3rd Paul Manegold 14:19.507. 5 days ago
  • ISP-TA-Consolidated Auctioneers Pre 1977-84 Historic S&GT-T.Breds Race 2: 1st Franco Scribante, 2nd Jonathan du Toit , 3rd Colin Frost. 5 days ago
  • Investchem Formula Ford Kent Race 2: 1st Matthys Strydom 16:14.143 ,2nd Ian Schofield 16:20.978 , 3rd Andrew Schofield 16:24.1634. 5 days ago

Follow Me on Twitter